Sports

2019-20 WINTER SCHEDULES

 

Tuesday, Jan. 7

Basketball (B) – Bret Harte vs. Golden Sierra, 7 p.m.

Basketball (G) – Bret Harte vs. Golden Sierra, 5:30 p.m.; Calaveras at Edison, 7 p.m.

Soccer (B) – Bret Harte at Argonaut, 5:45 p.m.; Calaveras at Summerville, 5:45 p.m.

Soccer (G) – Bret Harte vs. Argonaut, 5:45 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Summerville, 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Basketball (B) – Calaveras vs. McNair, 7 p.m.

College Basketball – Columbia at Fresno City College, 7 p.m.

Wrestling – Bret Harte at Summerville, 5 p.m.; Calaveras at Amador, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 9

Soccer (B) – Bret Harte vs. Calaveras, 5:45 p.m.

Soccer (G) – Calaveras vs. Bret Harte, 5:45 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 10

Basketball (B) – Bret Harte vs. Oakdale, 7 p.m.

Basketball (G) – Calaveras vs. Lodi, 7 p.m.

Wrestling – Bret Harte, Calaveras at Tim Brown Memorial Tournament, Sacramento, 9 a.m.

Saturday, Jan. 11

Wrestling – Bret Harte at Tim Brown Memorial Tournament, Sacramento, 9 a.m.; Bret Harte (JV) at Jackson Lions Club Tournament, 9 a.m.

College Basketball – Columbia at Porterville College, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Basketball (B) – Bret Harte vs. Amador, 7:30 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Sonora, 7:30 p.m.

Basketball (G) – Bret Harte at Amador, 7:30 p.m.; Calaveras at Sonora, 7:30 p.m.

Soccer (B) – Bret Harte vs. Amador, 5:45 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Sonora, 5:45 p.m. 

Soccer (G) – Bret Harte at Amador, 5:45 p.m.; Calaveras at Sonora, 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Wrestling – Calaveras at Summerville, 5 p.m.; Bret Harte vs. Summerville, 5 p.m.

College Basketball – Columbia vs. Reedley College, 6 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 16

Basketball (B) – Bret Harte (Frosh/JV) at Sonora, 4:30/7:30 p.m.; Calaveras (Frosh/JV) vs. Argonaut, 4:30/7:30 p.m.

Basketball (G) – Bret Harte (JV) at Sonora, 6 p.m.; Calaveras (JV) vs. Argonaut, 6 p.m.

Soccer (B) – Bret Harte at Sonora, 5:45 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Argonaut, 5:45 p.m.

Soccer (G) – Bret Harte vs Sonora, 5:45 p.m.; Calaveras at Argonaut, 5:45 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Basketball (B) – Bret Harte at Sonora, 7:30 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Argonaut, 7:30 p.m.

Basketball (G) – Bret Harte at Sonora, 6 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Argonaut, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 18

Wrestling – Calaveras at Sonora Tournament, TBA

College Basketball – Columbia at West Hills Lemoore College, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Basketball (B) – Bret Harte at Summerville, 7:30 p.m.; Calaveras at Amador, 7:30 p.m.

Basketball (G) – Bret Harte vs. Summerville, 7:30 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Amador, 7:30 p.m.

Soccer (B) – Bret Harte at Summerville, 5:45 p.m.; Calaveras at Amador, 5:45 p.m.

Soccer (G) – Bret Harte vs. Summerville, 5:45 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Amador, 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Wrestling – Calaveras vs. Argonaut/Bret Harte, 5 p.m.

College Basketball – Columbia at College of Sequoias, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

Basketball (B) – Bret Harte (Frosh/JV) vs. Calaveras, 4:30/7:30 p.m.

Basketball (G) – Bret Harte (JV) vs. Calaveras, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Basketball (B) – Bret Harte vs. Calaveras, 7:30 p.m.

Basketball (G) – Bret Harte vs. Calaveras, 6 p.m.

Wrestling – Bret Harte at Jason White Memorial Tournament, Olivehurst, 9 a.m.

Saturday, Jan. 25

Wrestling – Bret Harte at Ruble XVI Tournament, Pitman High School, 9 a.m.

College Basketball – Columbia vs. Merced College, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 28

Basketball (B) – Bret Harte vs. Argonaut, 7:30 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Summerville, 7:30 p.m.

Basketball (G) – Bret Harte at Argonaut, 7:30 p.m.; Calaveras at Summerville, 7:30 p.m.

Soccer (B) – Bret Harte vs. Argonaut, 5:45 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Summerville, 5:45 p.m.

Soccer (G) – Bret Harte at Argonaut, 5:45 p.m.; Calaveras at Summerville, 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 29

Wrestling – Calaveras vs. Sonora, 5 p.m.

College Basketball – Columbia vs. West Hills Coalinga, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 30

Basketball (G) – Calaveras vs. Sonora, 7:30 p.m.

Soccer (B) – Bret Harte at Amador, 5:45 p.m.; Calaveras at Sonora, 5:45 p.m.

Soccer (G) – Bret Harte vs. Amador, 5:45 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Sonora, 5:45 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 31

Basketball (B) – Bret Harte at Amador, 7:30 p.m.; Calaveras at Sonora, 7:30 p.m.

Basketball (G) – Bret Harte vs. Amador, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 1

Basketball (G) – Calaveras at Colfax, 4 p.m.

Wrestling – Calaveras at Lincoln Section Duals

College Basketball – Columbia vs. Fresno City College, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 4

Basketball (B) – Bret Harte vs. Summerville, 7:30 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Amador, 7:30 p.m.

Basketball (G) – Bret Harte at Summerville, 7:30 p.m.; Calaveras at Amador, 7:30 p.m.

Soccer (B) – Bret Harte vs. Summerville, 5:45 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Amador, 5:45 p.m.

Soccer (G) – Bret Harte at Summerville, 5:45 p.m.; Calaveras at Amador, 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 5

College Basketball – Columbia vs. Porterville College, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 6

Basketball (B) – Bret Harte (Frosh/JV) vs. Sonora, 4:30/7:30 p.m.; Calaveras (Frosh/JV) at Argonaut, 4:30/7:30 p.m.

Basketball (G) – Bret Harte (JV) vs. Sonora, 6 p.m.; Calaveras (JV) at Argonaut, 6 p.m.

Soccer (B) – Bret Harte vs. Sonora, 5:45 p.m.; Calaveras at Argonaut, 5:45 p.m.

Soccer (G) – Bret Harte at Sonora, 5:45 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Argonaut, 5:45 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 7

Basketball (B) – Bret Harte vs. Sonora, 7 p.m.; Calaveras at Argonaut, 7:30 p.m.

Basketball (G) – Bret Harte vs. Sonora, 6 p.m.; Calaveras at Argonaut, 6 p.m.

Wrestling – Bret Harte, Calaveras at MLL Tournament, Tuolumne, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 8

College Basketball – Columbia at Reedley College, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Basketball (B) – Bret Harte at Argonaut, 7:30 p.m.; Calaveras at Summerville, 7:30 p.m.

Basketball (G) – Bret Harte vs. Argonaut, 7:30 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Summerville, 7:30 p.m.

Soccer (B) – Calaveras vs. Bret Harte, 5:45 p.m.

Soccer (G) – Bret Harte vs. Calaveras, 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 12

College Basketball – Columbia vs. West Hills Lemoore, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 13

Basketball (B) – Calaveras (Frosh/JV) vs. Bret Harte 4:30/7:30 p.m.

Basketball (G) – Calaveras (JV) vs. Bret Harte, 6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 14

Basketball (B) – Calaveras vs. Bret Harte, 7:30 p.m.

Basketball (G) – Calaveras vs. Bret Harte, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 15

College Basketball – Columbia vs. College of Sequoias, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 19

College Basketball – Columbia at Merced College, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 22

College Basketball – Columbia at West Hills Coalinga, 6 p.m.

Real-time Stocks

Newsletters