Sports

  • Updated

After a nearly six-month delay, the Calaveras High School cross country team finally got to compete against other schools. On Wednesday afternoon, Calaveras traveled to Sutter Creek to take on Amador and Argonaut.

2021 SEASON NO. 1

Wednesday, March 3

Cross country – Bret Harte vs. Summerville, Sonora, 3 p.m.; Calaveras at Amador vs. Argonaut, Amador, 3 p.m.

Thursday, March 4

Golf (G) – Bret Harte vs. Amador, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, March 9

Golf (G) – Bret Harte at Argonaut, 3 p.m.

Soccer (B/G) – Bret Harte vs. Summerville, 4/5:45 p.m.; Calaveras at Sonora, 4/5:45 p.m.

Wednesday, March 10

Cross country – Bret Harte at Argonaut vs. Amador, Argonaut, 3 p.m.; Calaveras at Sonora vs. Summerville, Sonora, 3 p.m.

Thursday, March 11

Golf (G) – Bret Harte at Sonora, 3 p.m.

Soccer (B/G) – Bret Harte at Summerville, 4/5:45 p.m.; Calaveras at Sonora, 4/5:45 p.m.

Tuesday, March 16

Soccer (B/G) – Bret Harte at Amador 4/5:45 p.m.; Calaveras at Argonaut, 4/5:45 p.m.

Wednesday, March 17

Cross country – Calaveras vs. Bret Harte, 3 p.m.

Thursday, March 18

Golf (G) – Bret Harte at Summerville, 3 p.m.

Soccer (B/G) – Bret Harte vs. Amador, 4/5:45 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Argonaut (Toyon Middle School), 4/5:45 p.m.

Friday, March 19

Football – Calaveras at Amador, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 23

Soccer (B/G) – Bret Harte vs. Sonora, 4/5:45 p.m.; Calaveras at Amador, 4/5:45 p.m.

Wednesday, March 24

Cross country (G) – Bret Harte, Calaveras, TBA, 3 p.m.

Thursday, March 25

Golf (G) – Bret Harte vs. Argonaut, 3 p.m.

Cross country (B) – Bret Harte, Calaveras, TBA, 3 p.m.

Soccer (B/G) – Bret Harte at Sonora, 4/5:45 p.m.; Calaveras vs. Amador (Toyon Middle School), 4/5:45 p.m.

Friday, March 26

Football – Calaveras at Summerville, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 30

Golf (G) – Bret Harte vs. Sonora, 3 p.m.

Soccer (B/G) – Bret Harte vs. Argonaut, 4/5:45 p.m.; Summerville at Calaveras (Toyon Middle School), 4/5:45 p.m.

Thursday, April 1

Golf (G) – Bret Harte at Amador, 3 p.m.

Soccer (B/G) – Bret Harte at Argonaut, 4/5:45 p.m.; Calaveras at Summerville, 4/5:45 p.m.

Friday, April 2

Football – Calaveras at Argonaut, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, April 6

Soccer (B/G) – Calaveras at Bret Harte, 4/5:45 p.m.

Thursday, April 8

Soccer (B/G) – Calaveras vs. Bret Harte (Toyon Middle School) 4/5:45 p.m.

Friday, April 9

Football – Calaveras at Sonora, 7 p.m.

Real-time Stocks

Newsletters